MarShawn Lloyd vs Blake Corum

Who should you start in Week 3? This week's matchups and projections.

RB36
MarShawn Lloyd
GNB · Bye 11
107.9
projected 2026 points (PPR)
Season-long pick
VS
RB37
Blake Corum
LAR · Bye 11
103.3
projected 2026 points (PPR)

Who to start in Week 3

This week is a coin flip. The model leans MarShawn Lloyd by 0.6 projected points (6.5 vs 5.9), close enough that either call is defensible.

MarShawn Lloyd faces ATL, the 15th-friendliest matchup a RB can draw this week. Blake Corum faces DEN, the 19th-friendliest matchup a RB can draw this week.

This-week points are each player's projected per-game scoring rate adjusted for the matchup.

The season-long call

This one is a coin flip. The model leans MarShawn Lloyd by 4.6 points of value over replacement (-28.7 vs -33.2), close enough that your roster build should break the tie.

The draft market agrees: MarShawn Lloyd goes first at ADP 112.3 vs 122.4 for Blake Corum.

Setting your whole lineup? Sync your league and get a start/sit call for every roster slot, adjusted for this week's matchups and practice reports.
Optimize my lineup
MarShawn LloydGNB Blake CorumLAR Edge
Week 3 opponent ATL DEN
Projected Week 3 points 6.5 5.9 Lloyd +0.6 pts
Matchup rank (RB vs defense, of 32) #15 #19
Projected 2026 points (PPR) 107.9 103.3 Lloyd +4.6 pts
Points per game 6.3 6.1
Value over replacement (VBD) -28.7 -33.2 Lloyd +4.6
Overall rank #102 #107 Lloyd by 5
Position rank RB36 RB37
Market ADP 112.3 122.4 Corum +10.1 cheaper
Typical round (12-team) Rd 10 Rd 11
Bye week 11 11

Should I start MarShawn Lloyd or Blake Corum in Week 3?

This week is a coin flip. The model leans MarShawn Lloyd by 0.6 projected points (6.5 vs 5.9), close enough that either call is defensible.

Should I draft MarShawn Lloyd or Blake Corum in 2026 fantasy football?

MarShawn Lloyd. He projects 107.9 fantasy points with -28.7 value over replacement, vs 103.3 points and -33.2 for Blake Corum (RB, PPR). It's close enough to let roster needs decide.